2 0 2 2

  1. Fr. 21.01.2022 Rainer Tempel 3’00“
  2. So. 10.04. 2022 Benefizkonzert Ukraine
  3. Fr., 22.24.2022 Richie Beirach & Hübner Bros.
  4. Fr., 06.05.2022 Bill Frisell Trio
  5. Sa., 14.05.2022 Jazzrausch Bigband
  6. Fr., 03.06.2022 Yaron Herman Piano solo
  7. Sa., 23.07.2022 Abdullah Ibrahim Piano solo
  8. Sa., 01.10.2022 Harald Lesch & Merlin Ensemble, Wien
  9. Di., 11.10.2022 Bob Reynolds Group
  10. Sa., 22.10.2022 Jacky Terrasson Trio
  11. Sa., 19.11.2022 SWR2 NewJazz Meeting: Micah Thomas „Forest“

2021

  1. Sa. 23.10. Trilok Gurtu Band
  2. Di. 02.11. Tingvall Trio
  3. Fr. 19.11. SWR2 NewJazz Meeting / Sasha Berliner

2020

  1. Fr. 17.1 Shake Stew mit Lukas Kranzlbinder
  2. Fr. 21.8. Trio Tartaros (Patrick Bebelaar, Christoph Beck, Bodek Jahnke)
  3. Do. 27.8. Jakob Manz Project (Tanks Giving Festival)

2019

  1. Fr. 15.3. Markus Stockhausen Quadrivium
  2. Fr. 5.4. Elliot Galvin Trio
  3. So. 12.5. Shai Maestro Trio  in der Kelter
  4. Fr. 24.5. HR Bigband in der Zehntscheuer Rottenburg
  5. Fr. 31.5: Yellow Jackets im Sparkassen Carree
  6. So. 14.7.2019 Bob Reynolds
  7. Fr. 26.7.2019 Charles Lloyd
  8. Fr. 11.10.2019 Jakob Bro+Thomas Morgan+Joey Barron
  9. Sa. 2.11.2019 Nubya Garcia
  10. So. 17.11.2019 Wallace Roney
  11. Sa. 30.11.2019 Ben Williams & Sound Effect

2018

  1. Do. 8.3. Sebastian Studnitzky Memento
  2. Sa. 17.3. Lionel Loueke – Kevin Hays
  3. Sa. 7.4. Marcus Strickland Twi Life
  4. Sa. 12.5. Richie Beirach – Gregor Hübner
  5. So. 3.6. Goldings/Bernstein/Stewart
  6. Mi. 6.6. Bob Reynolds Group
  7. Fr. 27.7. Kenny Garrett Quintett – Rottenburg Open Air
  8. So. 23.9. Dieter Ilg B-A-C-H
  9. Sa. 20.10. Kühn-Humair-Chevillon
  10. Sa. 27.10. Papuna Sharikadze
  11. Sa. 17.11. New Jazz Meeting
  12. Fr. 9.11. Muthspiel
  13. Sa. 1.12. Alfredo Rodriguez
  14. Fr. 21.12. Jazzrausch

2017

  1. Fr. 3.2. Rita Marcotulli / Luciano Biondini Duo
  2. Mo. 6.3. Sebastian Studnitzky Quartett
  3. Fr. 5.5. Jakob Bro Trio mit Joey Baron und Thomas Morgan
  4. So. 18.6. Rabih Abou-Khalil Trio in der Stiftskirche Tübingen
  5. So. 16.7. Oregon in der Stiftskirche Tübingen
  6. Fr. 28.7. SWR Big Band Marktplatz Rottenburg Open Air
  7. Sa. 12.8. Tingvall Trio Sudhaus Open Air
  8. Sa. 30.9. Bobo Stenson Trio
  9. Fr. 10.11. Fred Hersch Trio
  10. Sa. 25.11. SWR New Jazz Meeting
  11. Fr. 10.12. Chris Potter Trio mit Craig Taborn und Eric Harland

2016

  1. Sa. 30.1. Bireli Lagrene
  2. Sa. 12.3. Ambrose Akinmusire
  3. Sa. 9.4. Bebelaar-Lenz-Kroll
  4. Fr. 29.4. Marcus Strickland „Nihil Novi“
  5. Fr. 24.6. Ed Motta
  6. Fr. 8.7. Charles Lloyd New Quartet
  7. Fr. 29.7. Rottenburg Open-Air
  8. So. 9.10. Iiro Rantala
  9. Do. 10.11. Christian Scott
  10. Sa. 26.11. SWR2 New Jazz Meeting
  11. Sa. 10.12. Mark Turner Quartet

2015

Fr. 20.2.  Re – die Jazz-Rock Legende
Sa. 28.2. Miguel Zenon Quartet
Sa. 21.3. Dusko Goykovich & Wüste Welle Big Band feat. Peter Lehel
Fr. 27.3. Impossible Gentlemen
Fr. 10.4. Bad Plus
Sa. 13.6. Tingvall Trio
Fr. 24.7.  Branford Marsalis Quartet
Fr. 31.7. Richard Galliano Quartet
Sa. 16.9. Krisch/Höfler/Elgart „hard stuff“
So. 25.10. Markus Stockhausen „Quadrivium“
Sa. 28.11. SWR2 NEWJazz Meeting
Fr. 11.12. Daniel Humair Quartet

2014

16.02. Tingvall Trio
25.04. Ravi Coltrane
03.04. Nils Petter Molvaer Quartet
16.05. Sauer/Wollny
06.06. Carla Bley Trio
10.7. John Scofield Überjam Band
25.7. Rebekka Bakken und die HR Big Band

04.10. Billy Martin’s Wicked Knee
25.10. Nighthawks Reiner Winterschladen tp, Jürgen Dahmen rh, Markus Wienstroer g, Thomas Alkier dr, Dal Martno b


01.11. Jim Black Trio
15.11. Emile Parisien Quartet
22.11. SWR NewJazz Meeting 2014
12.12. Nick Bätschs „Ronin“


2013

01.02. Luis Perdomo p, Reggie Washington b, Louis Moutin dr
15.02. Eric Truffaz 4tet Erik Truffaz: tp, Benoit Corboz key,
Marcello Giuliani b, Marc Erbetta dr
14.03. Billy Cobham dr, Steve Hamilton kb, viol, Jean-Marie Ecay -g,
Camelia Ben Naceur kb, Michael Mondesir b
17.03. Rebekka Bakken Rebekka Bakken voc, p, Börge Petersen-Överleier g,
Jörun Börgeberg b, Rune Arnesen dr
17.05. MoBlow :
Felix Falk sax, Matti Klein rhodes, Tobias Fleischer b André Seidel dr
07.06. Yaron Herman – Piano solo
30.06. Dizzy Krisch vb, Thommy Günther p
28.07. Open Air Rottenburg Marktplatz
              Mehl Quartett Ferenc Mehl dr, Magnus Mehl sax, Frank Eberle p,
Matthias Nowak b Jake salow ts
Bebelaar/Godard, Patrick Bebelaar p; Michel Godard tb
Tü All Stars Dizzy Krisch vb, Rainer Temple p, Markus Harm sax,
Axel Kühn b, Dieter Schumacher dr
11.10. Chet Baker Project: Riccarda del Fra b, Jonas Burgwinkel dr,
Airelle Besson tp, flh, Pierrick Pedron sax, Sebastian Sternal p
12.10. Dizzy Krischs Bühnenjubiläum LTT
Dizzy Krisch vb, Claus Krisch p, Thomas Krisch b, Elmar Schrepfer dr;
Uwe Heitz dr, David Gazarov p, Claus Stötter tp
16.10. Johannes Mössinger, piano solo / Kirchenmusikschule
17.10. Alexander „Sandi“ Kuhn (sax) Jazzpreisträgerkonzert
Stephanie Neigel, voc, Christoph Neuhaus g, Jens Loh b, Axel Pape, dr
19.10. Wolfgang Dauner & United Jazz & Rock Ensemble 2nd Generation
Wolfgang Dauner p, Klaus Graf sax    Bobby Stern sax  Claus Stötter tp,
Tobias Weidinger tp, Stephan Zimmermann tp,  Adrian Mears ps ,
Frank Kuruc g,  Flo Dauner dr, Dave King b
23.10. Koppel/Colley/Blade; Benjamin Koppel sax, Scott Colley b, Brian Blade dr
09.11. Nighthawks: Reiner Winterschladen tp, Jürgen Dahmen rh,
Markus Wienstroer g, Thomas Alkier dr, Dal Martno b
15.11. Christian Scott tp; Cory Fonville dr; Christopher Funn (b);
Lawrence Fields p ; Mathew Stevens g; Braxton Cook sax
23.11. SWR NEWJazz Meeting
Vincent Peirani acc, Mathias Eick tp, Leila Martal voc, Emile
Parisien ssax, Tony Paeleman p, key, Julien Herné b, Yoann Serra dr



2012

27.01. Jasper van’t Hof’s (p): PILI-PILI
03.02. Yaron Herman Piano solo
09.03. Giovanni Mirabassi Piano Solo
24.03. Julia Hülsmann(p)Trio: Marc Muellbauer b, Heinrich Köbberling dr
21.04. Oregon: 
Ralph Towner g, Paul Mc Candless ob, Marc Walker perc, Glen Moore b
04.05. Christian Münchinger Pinao solo
01.06. Pee Wee Ellis(sax) Band
13.07. Open Air Rottenburg Marktplatz
Jonas Kullhammer Quartet: T. Gulz, T. Zetterberg, J.Holgersson
& Jürgen Hagenlocher Quintet:
Andy Herrmann, Thomas Lähns, Matthias Bergmann, Jörg Eckel
26.07.  Dave Holland(b)Prism: Kevin Eubanks g, Craig Taborn p, Eric Harland dr
28.09.  Arve Henriksen tr, Helge Sten key, Audun Kleive dr, Helge Norbakken dr.
14.10.  Dusko Goykovic tr, & Wüste Welle BigBand
18.10. Tingvall Trio: Martin Tingvall p, Omar Rodriguez b, Jürgen Spiegel dr
20.10. Helen Schneider: Mini Schulz b, Jo Ambros g, Obi Jenne dr
27.10. Quest: David Liebman sax, Richie Beirach p, Ron McClure b, Billy Hart dr
08.11. Krisch/Höfler/ Schumacher –
Dizzy Krisch vb; Karo Höfler b; Dieter Schumacher dr
15.11. Bobo Stenson Trio: B. Stenson p; Anders Jormin b, Jon Fält dr
15.12 .Jubiläumskonzert 35 Jahre  Prinz Karl
             Nik Bärtsch „Ronin“
Nik Bärtsch p, Kaspar Rast dr, Sha sax, cl, Thomy Jordi, b
& Marcin Wasilewski Trio– M. Wasilewski p, Sławomir Kurkiewicz dlb,
Michał Miśkiewicz dr

2011

18.02. Patrick Bebelaar /Michel Godard
12.03. The New Uri Caine Group:
Nguyen Le, Reggie Washington, Cornell Rochester,
20.03. Joe Lovano Us Five: Peter Slavov, James Weidman, Otis Brown, F. Mela
23.03. Das Engstfeld/Weiss-Quartett Jazzclub
10.04. Tingvall Trio: Omar Rodriguez, Jürgen Spiegel
30.04. Bob Brookmeyer New Art Orchestra / Zehntscheuer
1507. The Vanguard Jazz Orchestra / Zehntscheuer
08.10. Nik Bärtsch’s Ronin
05.10. Patrick Bebelaar & Friends
14.10. Indian AmericanJazz / Zehntscheuer
mit Rudresh Mahanthappa, Raman Kalyan,, Dan Weiss, Poovalu Sriji
& hr Big band unter Jim Mc Neely
16.10. Herbert Joos
18.19. Rigmor Gustavson
25.1o. Rudresh Mahanthappa’s Samdhi: David Gilmore, Rich Brown, D.Reid
04.11. Mathias Eick Quintet:
Andreas Ulvo, Audun Erlien, Torsten Lofthus, Gard Nilssen
12.11. Manfred Kniels Reduction: Mike Svoboda; Karl Farrent, Veit Hübner
17.11. Craig Taborn Trio:  Thomas Morgan, Gerald Cleaver

2010

19.01. Lauer Large
19.02. RalphTowner / Paolo Fresu
11.03. Sexmob Stee Bernstein
07.05. China Moses
14.05. Klaus Graf/Magnus Mehl Quartett      Zehntscheur
18. 07. Open Air Rottenburg
Roberto Fonseca Group :
Joel Hierrezuelo, Javier Zalba, Ramses Rodriguez   Omar Gonzalez
& Kühntett mit  Axel Kühn, Alexander Kuhn, Christoph Heckeler,
Marcel Gustke,  Hubert Winter, Fabiano Pereira
09.10 Rebekka Bakken
16.10. Eröffnungskonzert Jazz &Klassik Tage: Tomasz Stanko  / LTT
24.10. Vincent Klink& Patrick Bebelaar& Wiglaf Droste
02.11. Pierre Favre & Frank Kroll Latour
05. 11. Oregon featuring Ralph Towner
11.12 Vijay Iyer

2009

23.01. Donny McCaslin Trio: Scott Colley, Antonio Sanchez:
24.01. Lilly ThorntonQuintet
01.03. Drew Gress 7 Butterflies;
Tim Berne, Ralph Alessi, Craig Taborn, Tom Rainey
03.04. Bobo Stenson Trio: Anders Jorim, Jon Fält
21. 05 . Dave Holland Quintet:
Chris Potter, Robin Eubanks, Steve Nelson, Nate Smith
26.6.   Axel Kühns Kühntett../ Jazzpreisverleihung.
31.07. Open Air Rottenburg
             Charles Lloyd New Quartet: Jason Moran, Reuben Rodgers, Eric Harland
            & Brussels Jazz Qrchestra
15.10. Erika Stucky
24.10. Helen Schneider& Trio
06.11. Louis Scalvis Olivier Lette, Eric Groleau
05.12. Matthias Anton Group: Philipp Moehrke, Patrick Müller, Matth. Füchsle

2008

18.01. Marcin Wasilewski Trio Slawomir Kurkiewcz, Michael Miskiewicz
14.02. Erika Stucky Sebastian Fuchsberger, Jon Sass
27.02. Vein, feat. Greg Osby Michael u. Florian Arbenz , Thomas Lähns
15.03. Gilad Atzmon & Orient House Ensemble:
Frank Harrison, Yaron Stavi, John Blease
18. 04. Müller Braig Unit Reinhold Breig, Dieter Schumacher, Uwe Frenzel,
Eckhard Baur, Eberhard Budziat
29.04. Rebekka Bakken: Sven Lindvall, Jesper Norfdeström
25.07. Open Air Rburg
            Anke Helfrich Trio Dietmar Fuhr, Joa Burgwinkel
            & SWR Big Band/Sammy Nestico
15.09. Vincent Klink & Patric Bebelaar Latour
18.10. Eröffnung Jazz & Klassik Tage / LTT
Yaron Herman solo/Trio/Quartett: Matt Brewer, Gerald Cleaver,Emile Parisien
22.10. Joo Kraus & Sueno
23.10. Florian Dohrmann Quartett
01.11. Bennie Wallace Quartett Adam Rafferty, Elias Bailey, Willie Jones
20.11. In memoriam Helmut Müller Freunde und Mitmusiker

2007

27.01. Christof Lauer Trio: Michel Godard, Gary Husband
28.01. Thomas Horstmann & Dieter Weiss
03.02. Peter Herbolzheimer: Rhythm Combination & Brass Zehntscheuer
10.2.   MKD: Christof Müller, Arpi Ketterl, Frank Denzinger
03.03. Oliver Lake Project:
Peter Massink, Paul Zauner, Wolfgang Derschmidt, Dusan Novakov
22.03. Luis de Matteo
21. 04 Müller Braig Jazz Unit: Reinhold Breig, Dieter Schumacher, Uwe Frenzel,
Eckhard Baur, Eberhard Budziat
09. 05. David Sanchez Quartet
08.07. Vanguard Jazz Orchestra / Zehntscheuer
27.07. Open Air Rottenburg
              Marc Copeland Trio: John Abercrombie, Christian Salfliner
             Jim Snidero Quartet: Renato Chicco, Stefano Senni, Alessandro Minetto,
19.10. Yaron Herman, Piano solo / Latour
19.10. Lyambiko:  Marque Lowenthal; Robin Draganic; Heinrich Köbberling:
01.11. Ravi Coltrane Quartet: Luis Perdomo, Drew Gress, Eric Strickland
28.11. Erica Stucky & Band: Doran, Studer, Jamaaladeen Tacuma:
30.11. Triband feat. Sebastian Studnitzky: Sandie Wollasch, Tommy Baldu;
Michael Paucker

2006

13.01. Anette Neuffer Quintet
27.01. Bobo Stenson Solo
17.03. Albe Mayer-Mikosch Band:  Rainer Tempel, Mini Schulz, Obi Jenne,
Wolfgang Lindenfelser
31.03. e.s.t . Esbjoern Svensson Trio:  Magnus Östrom, Dan Berglund / Neue Aula
13.04. David Liebman/Steve Swallow/Adam Nussbaum / Zehntscheuer
14.07. Latour Festival: Cecile Verney Trio
15.06. Tempel eleven
04.08. Open Air Rburg: Rainer Tempel Big Band
27.10. TokTok: Tokunbo Akinro;;Morten Klein; Christian Flohr;
Jens Gebel; Matthias Meusel .
28.10. Reutlinger Philharmonie Leitung Rainer Tempel
Claus Stötter, Paul Heller, Eckhard Stromer, Henning Sieverts / Neue Aula
25.11. Sheila Jordan & Cameron Brown

2005

19.03. Torun Eriksen Quartet
15.04. Thomas Siffling Trio: Jens Loh, Markus Faller / Hbf
29.4. David Liebman, Ellery Eskelin Quartet / SWR
06.05. Rhiannon dai
10.06. Luigi Trovesi & Gianni Coscia
25.06. LaTour Festival mit Richie Beirach, Rainer Tempel & Thoams Kuhn,
             Wide Open mit Dizzy Krisch, Claus Stötter,..
22/23/24.7. Müller/Braig Unit
29.07. Open Air Rburg: Johnny Griffin Quartet:
Kirk Lightsey, Jimmy woode, Alvin Queen
          & Frank Krolls Landscape:
Hakim Ludin, Patrick Bebelaar, Henrik Mumm, Willi Witte
17.10. Eberhard Weber solo
21.10. Rigmor Gustafsson & Band:
Jonas Östheim, Christian Spering, Johan Löfcrantz
11.11. Jean-Marie Mmachado Sextet:
Claus Stötter, Andy Sheppard, Gary Valente, Jacques Mahieux, B. de Wolf

2004

03.01. Elf Onze Eleven: Rainer Tempel, Nils Wogram
15.04. Thomas Siffling Quartett
16.04. Willem Breuker Kollektief
20.04. Deanna Witkowski dai
07.05. Room Seven
11.06. LaTour Festival:  CSG-Sextett, Anselm Krisch Trio, Peter Lehel Quartett,
                                               Kroll Quartett, Moonlight Sawing Orchestra
24.07. Open Air Rburg
              Richard Galliano Septet: J.M. Phillips, J.M. Apap, S. Logerot, H. Sellin,
S. Surel, H. Demarquette
             Florian Ross Quartett:
Dietmar Fuhr, Hans Dekker, Claus Stötter, Matthias Erlewein
19.10. Eröffnung JKT/ LTT:  Richie Beirach/Veit Hübner/Gregor Hübner
24.10. Rebecca Bakken
27.11. New JazzMeeting SWR2 / Zehntscheuer
George Lewis, M.Masoka, DJ Mutamassik, K. Mathews, J. Parker
Duo48nord U. Müller, S. Rössert, G.E. Brown
19.12. Groovy Christmas Band: Mayer-Mikosch, J. Killinger, K. Wagenleiter,
Obi Jenne, Libor Sima

2003

03.03. Peter Lehel Quartet
09.03. Rova Saxophone Quartet: Bruce Ackley, Larry Ochs, Jon Raskin, Steve Adams
27.03. Nils Landgren: Jesper Nordenström, Peter, Fors, Jan Robertson
29.03. La Tour Festival
               Jazzmates, Daniel Iberra & Helmut Müller& Friends,
Thomas Kuhn & Rainer Tempel,
27.07. Helmut Müller
25.09. Bob Brookmeyer New Orchestra / Zehntscheuer
09.11. Magnus Lindgren Quartet
05.10. Paul Kuhn & the Best:  Peter Weniger, Dusko Goykovich, Jiggs Wigham,
Willy Ketzer, Greetje Kaufmann, Gustl Mayer, Benny Bailey,
Paul G. Ulrich  / Neue Aula
05.12. Carolyn Breuer
13.12. SWR New Jazz Meeting: u.a. Yoko Tawada, Radu Malfatti, Gerry Hemingway

2002

28.01. Phillipe Catherine/  Brio
22.03. Caroline Breuer / Hauptbahnhof
15.04. Lauren Newton
18.04. Jane Bunnette
22.04. Nils Wogram  / Brio
10.06. Lynne Arriale /  Brio
14.10. Spanische Skizzen: Nuria Lautenbacher, Vanessa Garcia / Brio
21.10. Walter Lang Trio: Nic Thyss, Rick Hollander / Brio
17.11. Rainer Tempel Big Band / SWR Jazz-Preis Baden-Württemberg:
Frank Möbius,, Holger Nell, Axel Schlosser, Jochen Feucht
18.11. Horstmann/Wiedmann/Danek 7  Brio
25.11. Freddy Wilkes: R. Tempel, Markus Bodenseh, Dieter Schumacher/ Brio
02.12. Yakou Tribe:
Kai Brückner, Jan v. Klewitz, Johannes Gunkel, Rainer Winch / Brio
06.12. SWR Jazz Meeting 2002:   TRIO x 3.
1. Steve Lacy; Jean-Paul Celea, Wolfgang Reisinger,

2. Marcus Weiss, Philippe Racine, Paulo Alvares,
3. Bernhard Lang, Christof Kurzmann, Philip Jeck,
09.12 Pepper & Salt / Brio
16.12. Fabian Schäper/  Brio

2001

02.02. Daniel Iberra
24.02. Tony Martinez
30.03. Bobo Stenson Trio
09.04. Lily Thornton  / Hauptbahnhof
23.04. Jürgen Friedrich Trio /  Brio
27.04. Bill Dobbins  / Zehntscheuer
30.04. Aki Takase Brio / Konkursbuchverlag
12.05. SWR New Jazz Meeting SWR
28.05. Abraham Burton Trio / Brio/SWR
04.06. Freddy Wilkes / Brio
19.06. Thomas Horstmann Trio / Brio
24.09. Richie Beirach, Piano solo / Brio
01.10. Dizzy Krisch Quartett  / Brio
15.10. Hohenloher Streichquartett /  Brio
17.10. Nils Landgren Funk Unit
19.10. Moscow Art Trio + Trigon mit Club Voltaire
22.10. Ernie Watts Quartet  / Brio
05.11. Patrik Bebelaar Trio /  Brio
12.11. David Orlowskys Klezmorim / Brio
26.11. Henning Wolter Trio  / Brio
17.12. Dähn/Müller/Heinsohn

2000

27.01. Kenny Wheeler
0 4.02. Lothar Schmitz, Energy Band / Hauptbahnhof
21.02. Ernie Watts / Brio
0 4.03. New Jazz Meeting SWR2
24.03. Night of Blues & Ballads mit Jazzclub
03.04. Rainer Tempel Quintett/ Brio
28.04. Jens Thomas plays Ennio Morricone / Brio mit SWR2
29.05. Clare Fischer
05.06. Stefan Max Wirth
09.06. Nils Wogram Zehntscheuer mit SWR2
13.10. Dizzy Krisch / Brio
16.10. Saltacello / Brio
19.10. Musica Varia / Brio
24.10. Joachim Raffel Trio / Brio
20.11. Four Roses  / Brio

1999

23.04. Simon Nabatov Quartet:
Phil Minton, Frank Gratkowski, Nils Wogram / dai
24.05. Gregor Hübner Quintett: Richie Beirach: Ekkehard Rösle, Veit Hübner,
Heinrich Köbberling,
24.10. Brodsky Quartet
30.10. Richard Galliano

1998

18.03. Nils Wogram Trio Übertragung SWF Jazz Session / Brio
27.03. Night of Ballads & Blues SWF Übertragung
16.05. Joachim Kühn Trio: J. F. Jenny-Clark; Daniel Humair / Zehntscheuer
18.07. Les McCann & Magic Band / DAI
12.10. Nils Petter Molvaer: Eivind Aarset:, Per Lindvall, Rune Arnesen,
Audun Erlien, Per Nyhus:

1997

15.10. Dieter Ilg Trio Wolfgang Muthspiel Steve Argüelles +Jazzclub
08.11. Moscow Art Trio: Mikhail Alperin, Arkady Shilkloper, Sergey Starostin / Zehntscheuer

1996

09.02. Night of Blues and Ballads / Jazzclub
27.03. Richard Galliano Trio New Musette, P. Aerts, R. Gatto  / Institut Culturel Franco-Allemand
07.05. Gary Peacock, Ralph Towner
19.05 Milt Jackson Group:
Bob Cranshaw Michael Ledonne Mickey Roker / Jazzclub Tübingen
15.09. Nguyen Le “Tales of Vietnam” u.a. mit   Paolo Fresu
05.10. Peter Lehel/Dino Saluzzi / Jazzclub
25.10. Preisträger-Konzert Landesjazzpreis mit Jazzclub, SWF
07.11. Maria Joao & „Fabula“ Mario Laginha, Kai Eckardt de Camargo,
Martin France
29.11. Helmut Müller

1995

17. 02. Klaus Stötter & Dizzy Krisch
12.10. Dino Saluzzi, David Friedmann, Anthony Cox
23.11. JoAnne Brackeen/ Nilson Matta/
02.12. Harald Haerter Quartet feat. Dewey Redman / Jazzclub

1994

07.05. Joshua Redman Quartet. Brad Mehldau, Christian McBride, Brian Blade
28.05. Dave Douglas‘ Tiny Bell Trio :Brad Schoeppach, Jim Black:
24.06. Bogie: Hans „Bogie“ Vierling; Peter Lehel
19.10. Roy Hargrove Quintett:
Ron Blake, Peter Martin, Rodney Whittaker, Greg Hutchinson,
29.10. TIM BERNE & CHAOS TOTALE:
Herb Robertson, Steve Swell ,Marc Ducret, Mark Dresser, Bobby Previte

1993

05.03. Das Frankfurter Kurorchester
Anne Bärenz, Willi Kappich, Jos Rinck, Frank Wolff / Club Voltaire
20. 11. Archie Shepp Quartet: Horace Parlan, Wayne Dockery, Marvin Smith

1992

06.03. Aki Takase/Maria Joao
05.04. Dave Holland Trio: Kevin Eubanks, Marvin Smitty Smith
23. 06. 18. Tübinger Festival   Kronos Quartett  / Neue Aula
Müller-Braig Unit: Uwe Frenzel, Herbert Wachter

1991

11. 01. Lisa Fitz
28. 03. Hank Roberts Bird of Prey:
Mark Lampariello, Kermit Driscoll, Vinnie, Johnson, Andy Laster
26. 04. Elvin Jones Jazzmachine: Willie Pickins, Sonny Fortune, Ravi Coltrane,
Wallace Roney, Andy McKee
24. 05. Aladar Pege Quartet
15. 11. Betty Carter Trio: Cyrus Chestnut, Jon Ariel, Clarence Penn
13. 12. Chico Freeman Quartet

1990

13. 03. Arcado String Trio: Hank Roberts, Mark Dresser, Mark Feldman
06. 04. : Archie Shepp Quartet: Horace Parlan, Herman Wright, Steve McCraven
06.05. : Quinteto de Maria Joao: Martin Fredebeul, Peter Walter, Carlos Bica, Michael Küttner
09. 06. 16. Tübinger Festival
                     Hasan Hakmoun/Adam Rudolph feat. Don Cherry
15.06. Kronos Quartet
06.11. Joe Zawinul Syndicate: Scott Henderson, Gerald Veasley, Michael Baker, Bobby Thomas jr.
08.12. Astrud Gilberto & Band: Jay Ashby, Deduka Fonseka, Steve Harrick, Clifford Korman, Marcello Oliveira

1989

28. 2. Tim Berne’s Fractured Fairy Tales Hank Roberts, Herb Robertson, Mark Dresser, Joey Baron
25. 4. The Ethnic Heritage Ensemble Edward L Wilkerson, Joseph Bowie, Kahil El’Zabar
20. 6. Rabih Abou-Khalil Project Sonny Fortune, Glen Velez, Glen Moore, Ramesh Shotaham
29. 9. Kronos Quartet
8. 11. Chris Barber Jazz and Blues Band

1988

13. 01. Lucky Seven:  Cassandra Wilson, G. Bartz, Kirk Lightsey, St. Davis, P. Zauner, F. Hopkins,. I.Muhamed
24. 03. Mingus Dynasty:  James Newton, Jimmy Knepper, Craign Handy, Jack Walrath, John Hicks, Staffort,
James Dannie Richmond
12. 04. Slickaphonics:  Ray Anderson, Steve Elson, Mark Helias, Alan Jaffe, Jim Payne
07. 06. Jan Garbarek Group : Eberhard Weber, Nan Vasconcelos, Rainer Brüninghaus
13. 07. Schloßhof Sommernacht
               Al DiMeola Trio Gumbi Ortiz, Jose Renato
              James Blood Ulmer/Jamaldeen Tacuma Project Amin Ali, Fostina Dixon, Grant C. Weston
              Blasorchester Musikverein Weilheim
10. 10. Philip Catherine/Niels-Henning Orstedt Pedersen Duo
21. 10. John Scofield Band: Robert Arias, Gary Grainer, Dennis Chambers
24. 11. Johnny Copeland Blues Band

1987

17.5. Willem Breuker Kollektief
12.6. Schloßhof SWF Jazz Session : 10 Jahre Jazz im Prinz Karl
          John McLaughlin& Paco de Lucia
          McCoy Tyner Trio Andy Sharpe, Louis Hayes
          Steve Coleman & Five Elements Graham Haynes, Robin Eubanks, James Weidman, K.H.
                                                                         Harris, David Gilmore, Cassandra Wilson, Mark Johnson
         Ictus Reunion Band: Boby Baur, Bernd Hufnagel, Bernd Marquardt, Roland Härter, Eckart Fritz,
Matthias Stich, Peter Lehel,Reinhold Braig, Karo Höfler, Rainer Oliva

29.10. Pharaoah Sanders Quartet: John Hicks, Curis Lundy, Idris Muhammad
26.11. Airto & Flora Purim Group
07.12. Paris Reunion Band:  Joe Henderson, Nathan Davis, Nat Adderley, Woody Shaw, Curtis Fuller,
Kenny Drew, Jimmy Woode, Idris Muhammad

1986

30.01. Philip Catherine Trio: Aldo Romano, Hein van de Geyn
28.02. New York City Tap Works:  Simon Nabatov. Ernst Bier, Bob Bodley
25.03. Henry Threadgill/Fred Hopkins/Andrew Cyrille
06.04. Annie Whitehead Band:  Dawson Miller, John Parricalli, Mark Lockheart, Dudley Philips, Nic France
24.04. Birelli Lagrene/Larry Coryell/Mirolav Vitos
22.06. Schloßhof SWF Jazz Session (10.000. Sendung)
              The Modern Jazz Quartet Milt Jackson, John Lewis, Percy Heath, Connie Kay
             John McLaughlin & Jonas Hellberg
              Albert Mangelsdorff, Attila Zoller & Hans Koller
             New Association mit Charlie Mariano & Jasper van’t Hof
04.11. Last Exit:  Peter Brötzmann, sonny Sharock, Bill Laswell, Ronald Shannon Jackson
27.11. Sun Ra Arkestra Big Band

1985

31.01. Ronald Shannon Jackson & Decoding Society:  Rev. Bruce Johnson, Vernon Reid, Akbar Ali, Eric Pearson
19.03. Muhal/Richards/Abrams Quartet: John Purcell, Andrew Cyrille, Fred Hopkins
16.04. George Adams/Don Pullen Quartet Cameron Brown, Dannie Richmond
25.04. Slickaphonics:  Ray Andeson, Mark Helias, Jim Payne, Allan Jaffe, Steve Elson
16.06. Barbara Thompson’s Paraphernalia:  Rod Dorothy, Steve Melling, Dave Ball, Jon Hiseman
29.06. Schloßhof
Charlie Mariano/Jasper van’t Hof/Nicolas Fiszman/Fredy Studer

                  Dino Saluzzi’s Argentinian Septet: Dino, Felix & Celso Saluzzi, Cesar Franov,
                                                                                          Marcello Russillo, Jorge Savelon, LeoSujatovich
04.11. United Jazz & Rock Ensemble:  Ack van Royen, Volker Kriegel, Eberhard Weber, Albert Mangelsdorff,
Ian Carr, Wolfgang Dauner, Jon Hiseman, Charlie Mariano, Barbara Thompson
14.11. George Winston Solo
12.12. Mingus Dynasty:  Jimmy Knepper, John Handy, Sir Ronald Hanna, Buster Williams, Billy Hart, Jack Walrath

1984

15.03. Mighty Flyers:  Rod Piazza, Honey Alexander, Junior Watson, Bill Stuve, Bill Swartz
02.05. Dewey Redman Quartet: Charles Eubanks, Mark Helias, Eddie Morre
21.03. Slickphonics:  Ray Anderson, Daniel Wilrnsy, Mark Helias, Alan Jaffe, Jim Payne
11.04. Luis di Matteo; Uli Vette, Rigoberto Schmidt, Oliver Schmidt, Stefan Irmer
24.05. The Ethnic Heritage Ensemble: Kahil ElZabar, Jon Hannah Taylor, Edward Wilkerson
05.07. Alphonse Mouzon/Jasper van’t Hof/ Bob Malach/Nicolas Fiszman
05.10. Joachim Ernst Berendt/Welt Klang: Gert Westpahl, Kamalesh Maitra,Roberto Laneri
29.4. Luther Allison Band & Black Cat Bone
15.11. Joseph Jarman/Don Moye Quartet Essiet: Okun Essiet, Craig Harris

1983

29.01. Jan Hammer: Jack Bruce Band Victor Godsey, Carsten Bohn
23.02. Luther Allison Blues Band
11.03. Willem Breuker Kollektief
20.03. James Newton Quartet: Geri Allen, Anthony Cox, Andrew Cyrille
14.04. The Mandingo Griot Society:  Jali Suso, Joseph Thomas, John Harkiss Hamid Drake
05.05. Oliver Lake & Jump up: Jerome Harris, Brandon Ross, Darrell Minton, Pheeron Ak Laaf
01.06. Machito & his Salsa Big Band
12.06. Chico Freeman Quintet: Wallace Roney, Clarence Seay, Harry Pickens, Ronnie Burrage
25.06. Salamander: Cecilia Wennerström, Vanja Holm, Susann Lindeborg Stig Boström
07.07. Jan Garbarek Group: Eberhard Weber, Ross Traut, Michael di Pasqua
23.09. Ed Kröger Trio: Detlev Baier, Heinrich Hock
27.10. Karnatake College of Percussion: Charlie Mariano, Uwe Müllrich
06.11. Barbara Thompson’s Paraphernalia: Jon Hiseman , Colin Dudman, Dill Katz, Anthony Oldrdige
25.11. Jimmy Johnson Band: James Picket, Larry Exum, Fred Grady
01.12. Manfred Schoof Quintett: Jasper van’t Hof, Bo Stief, John Marshall

1982

06.02. Andreas Vollenweider & Friends
11.03. Christoph Lauer Quartett: Markus Becker, Thomas Stabenow, Michael Kersting
03.04. Luther Allison Blues Band
29.04. Jazzfusion Alive:  Helmut Müller, Dizzy u. Thomas Krisch, Botho Karger, Martin Trostel,
Michael Scherzinger,  Frank Hillberg, Christoph Leicher
08.05. David Murray Trio: Steve Mc Call, Johny Dyani
26.06. John Scofield Trio: Steve Swallow, Adam Nussbaum
28.06. George Adams/Don Pullen Quartet Cameron Brown, Dannie Richmond
10.07. Egberto Gismonti: Mauro Senise, Nana Vasconcelos, Zeca Assumpcao
22.10. Fred van Move Quartet: Mike Charig, Radu Malfatti, Pinguin Moschner
06.11. Barbara Thompson’s Paraphernalia: Jon Hiseman , Colin Dudman, Dill Katz, Anthony Oldrdige
08.11. Slickaphonics: Ray Anderson, Steve Elson, Mark Helias, Alan Jaffe, Jim Payne
07.12. Jasper van’t Hof/Toto Blake/Edvard Vesala

1981

17.01. Willem Breuker Kollektief
27.03. Larry Coryell/Philip Catherine John Lee, Alphonse Mouzon
10.04. Oliver Lake Quartet: Baikida Carroll, Pheeron ak Laaf, Donald Smith
30.04. Wolfgang Dauner solo
23.05. Air:  Steve McCall, Henry Threadgill, Fred Hopkins
05.06. Upper Manhattan Jazz Society:  Benny Bailey, Clint Houston, Charlie Rose,
John Hicks, Keith Copeland
19.06. Dexter Gordon Quartet: Kirk Lightsey, David Eubaks, Eddie Gladden
03.07. Woody Shaw Quintet: Steve Turre, Mulgrew Miller, Tony Reeds, Stafford James
13.07. Albert Collins Blues Band
17.07. Willi Kellers/Willem Breuker/Frank Wright/Peter Brötzmann/Harry Miller
17.10. Voss – Ignatzek Duo
11.11. Trio Atma: Sain Saha, Gert Lueben, Manfred Flathe
27.11. Brothers:  John Lee, Darryl Thompson, Eef Albers, Grant Calvin Weston
03.12. Billy Cobham Glassmenagerie: Dean Brown, Tim Landes, Gil Goldstein
1o.12. Charlie Mariano/Jasper van’t Hof/Philip Catherine
19.12. The Ethnic Heritage Ensemble: Kahil ElZabar, Henry Huff, Edward Wilkerson

1980

18.01. Changes:  Ed Kröger, Uli Beckerhoff, Peter Bockius, Peter Weiss
10.06. Bennie Wallace/Eddie Gomez/Billy Hart
20.06. Dollar Brand solo
30.06. Egberto Gismonti
05.11. Bob Degen Trio: Mario Castronari Thomas Cremer
08.11. John Lee & Gerry Brown: Eef Albers, Darryl Thompson
22.11. John Abercrombie Quartet: Richie Beirach, George Mraz, Peter Donald
13.12. Charlie Mariano Band: Stu Goldberg, Marc Bertraux, Jon Christensen

1979

26.01. Doug Hammond Trio: Marvin Blackman, Sigi Busch, Daryl Wilson
10.02. Calus Veesers Rail Lawrence,Carls, Duck Wheeler, Ulf Burckhardt, Alex Fridrich , Darryl Wilson
14.02. . Ed Kröger Trio: Peter Weiss, Gerd Mayer, Gerd Dudek
03.03. Toto Blake‘s Electric Circus: Mathias Nadolny, Heinrich Hock, Norbert Dömling
17.03. Art Ensemble of Chicago: Lester Bowie, Roscoe Mitchell, Joseph Jarman, Malachi Favors, Don Moye
31.03. Elvin Jones Jazzmachine: Pat La Barbera, Roland Price, Andy McCloud
07.04. Just Friends: Allan Praskin, Lee Harper, Ernst Bier, Wolfgang Köhler, Rudi Schröder
20.04. Jazztrack: Wolfgang Engstfeld, Christoph, Spendel Sigi Busch,Heinrich Hock
01.06. Charlie Mariano/Jasper van’t Hof/Philip Catherine
02.06. Tübinger Festival
               New Directions: Jack DeJohnette, Lester Bowie, Eddi Gomez, John Abercrombie,
               Joachim Kühn solo
              Feminist Improvising Group
19.06. Vantage Point: Charles Perraut, Don Savoie-Blue, Johnny Morgan Mark Tomorsky, Tommy Johnsmiller,
30.06. Michael Mantler Group: Carla Bley, Don Preston, Gary Windo, Peter Sundell, Steve Swallow,
03.07. Chet Baker Group: Michel Greiller, Jan Louis Rassinfosse
08.09. Frederic Rabold Crew:  Erich Stangl, Walter Hübner, Thomas Stabenow, Lauren Newton, Wilfried Eichhorn,
Jürgen Dollmann Manfred Kniel
23.09. Sunny Murray Trio: David Murray, Wilbour Norris
27.10. Ralph Towner solo
11.11. Art Blakex & Jazz Messengers: James Williams, Bobby Watson, David Schnitter, Valery Pomarev, Dennis Irwin
24.11. SWF Jazz Session
            Trio a Cordes Didier Lockwood, Henry Texier, J.Ch. Capon
          John Carter Soloklarinette
         James Newton-Anthony Davis Quartett: Rick Roozie, Pheroan Ak Laaf
04.12. Frank Wright Sextett: Ka-Kaml Abdul Alm, Tony Smith, Richard Williams, Khalil Abdolla, Gerry Griffin
14.02. Pepper Adams Quartett: Siggi Kessler, Jacques Vidal, Clifford Jarvis

1978

08.01. United Jazz & Rock Ensemble Ack van Royen, Volker Kriegel, Eberhard Weber, Albert Mangelsdorff,
Ian Carr, Wolfgang Dauner, Jon Hiseman, Charlie Mariano, Barbara Thompson
12.01. Third Eye: Fred Skidmore, Rob van de Broek, Ali Haurand, Frank Köllges
02.02. Tony Scott & Indonesian Allstars: Makaya Ntschko, Bert Thompson, Bubi Chen
16.02. Syncrisis: Wolfgang Haun, Uwe Holzwart, Titus Köstler, Peter Frodl
11.03. Om:  Bobby Burri, Christy Doran, Freddy Studer, Urs Leimberger, Dom Um Romao
18.03. Willem Breuker Kollektief
15.04. Key:  Markus Stockhausen, Hugo Read, Reinhard Schmitz, Rainer Linke, Kurt Bilker
28.04. Alphonse Mouzon Group: Gregg Graham , Walton Gite
09.05. Monette Sudler Quartet: Oliver Collins, Kenny Kellium, Newman Baker
27.05. Klassische Indische Musik
16.06. Gunter Hampel’s Galaxy Dream Band :Jeanne Lee, Mark Whitecage,  Thomas Keyserling, Martin Bues
09.11. Manfred Schoof Quintet: Michel, Pilz, Rainer Brüninghaus, Günter Lenz, Ralph Hübner
18.11. Jan Garbarek Group: John Taylor, Bill Conners, Eberhard Weber, Jon Christensen
21.11. Joe Hendersen Quartet: Joanne Brackeeen, John Lockwood, Dany Spencer
25.11. Duke Jordan Trio: Wilbur Little, Dannie Richmond
09.12. Willem Breuker Kollektief

1977

1. Konzert von „Jazz im Prinz Karl“
       im Juni Ictus Reunion Band mit u.a. Bobby Baur,…
29.09. George Maycock Trio: Big Flechit, Ali Haurand,.
13.10. Riot:  Uli Beckerhoff, Wolfgang Eckholt, Andreas Lumpp, Rainer Linke
15.10. Nill samt Dill u.a. Alex Köberlein
29.10. Manfred Schoof Quintett: Michel, Pilz, Jasper van’t Hof, Günter Lenz, Ralph Hübner
03.11. Ed Kröger Trio: Peter Weiss, Gerd Mayer-Mendez
11.11. Mal Waldron Trio: Thomas Stabenow, Mike Kersting
17.11. Giger/Lenz/Marron
23.11. Children at Play: Tom van Geld, Roger Janotta,,Bill Elgart, Rocky Knauer
01.12. Jazztrack: Wolfgang Engstfeld, Christoph, Spendel, Sigi Busch, Heinrich Hock
08.12. Bernd Konrad & Band